KELTBRAY GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
ST ANDREW'S HOUSE PORTSMOUTH ROAD ESHER SURREY KT10 9TA

Company number
02810840
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2020

Next statement due by 4 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43110 - Demolition

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORMSIDE CONTRACTORS LIMITED20 November 2000
ECONOMIC PLANT LIMITED24 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr John Richard Price as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Vincent Corrigan as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Darren Glyn James as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARREN GLYN JAMES

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KELTBRAY GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company