KELTIC ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 7 Beverley Trading Estate Garth Road Morden Surrey SM4 4LU

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Current creditors
£847.43k
Shareholders funds
£921.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08859142
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 January 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 29 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2024

Next statement due by 6 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON PUMPS NO.2 LIMITED4 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/2429 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-23 with updates

View Document

04/01/244 January 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
27/01/2327 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-23 with updates

View Document

16/01/2316 January 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company