KELVIN HOTEL (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Address

KELVIN HOTEL (GLASGOW) LIMITED
15 BUCKINGHAM TERRACE
GLASGOW
G12 8EB
Phone: 0800 092 2797
Phone: 0141 339 7143
Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC409535
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,573 £2,880 £38
Debtors: £1,125
Creditors due within one year: £85,725 £73,032 £70,440
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£81,952 -£68,827 -£70,176
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £659,965 £716,598 £750,798
Total Assets less Liabilities: £133,608 £81,853 £41,956
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £133,608 £81,853 £41,956
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daisy Randev
24 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Arun Randev
17 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sukhjit Sandhu
24 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jasbir Sandhu
17 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2012
LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2012

Previous Company Names

BOTANIC HOTEL (GLASGOW) LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

13 CROMARTY CRESCENT
BEARSDEN
GLASGOW
G61 3LU
Changed 17 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 28 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 26 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 31 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 2 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years