KELVIN KBB LIMITED

Address

KELVIN KBB LIMITED
2 HUNT HILL
CUMBERNAULD
GLASGOW
G68 9LF
Phone: 07738 732 101
Phone: 01236 739 761
Phone: 01236 739 397
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC096647
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102,104.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Easton
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Martin
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE AND YORKSHIRE BANK) (COMPANY NUMBER SC001111)
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2016
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 1986

Previous Company Names

KELVIN BEDROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

19 DEERDYKES VIEW
WESTFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CUMBERNAULD
GLASGOW
G68 9HN
Changed 16 Apr 2008

36 DEERDYKES VIEW
WESTFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CUMBERNAULD
G68 9HN
Changed 9 Mar 1993

9 CLAIRMONT GARDENS
GLASGOW
G3 7LW
Changed 22 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kelvinkbb.net
www.kelvinkbb.org.uk
www.kelvinkbb.furniture
www.kelvinkbb.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 15 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 28 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 25 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 106 times in the last few years