KELVINKIT LIMITED



Last updated 30 March 2014
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 191 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LJ

Company number
SC197862
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2005

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2006



Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K. KIT COMPANY LIMITED3 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1019 November 2010STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

30/07/1030 July 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

15/02/1015 February 2010NOTICE OF AUTOMATIC END OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/10/0915 October 2009ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/08/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/03/0925 March 2009ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/02/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company