KELVION LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 DAVIS WAY FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO14 1AR

Company number
04057753
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPENWISE LIMITED15 December 2000
DENCO LIMITED15 August 2008
GEA DENCO LIMITED28 December 2011
GEA HEAT EXCHANGERS LIMITED6 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/04/1912 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LUKE WILLIAM HARVERD DAVIES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK KNAPMAN

View Document

01/11/181 November 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR LUKE DAVIES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARK KNAPMAN

View Document

23/10/1823 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KELVION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company