KEMAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

KEMAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
44 NEW BOROUGH
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 1RB
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02581014
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £499 £432 £424
Debtors: £274,935 £275,712 £276,208
Creditors due within one year: £285,475 £285,138 £284,653
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,041 -£8,994 -£8,021
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,041 -£8,994 -£8,021
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michele Harkins
30 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Lightning
25 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MR KEITH LIGHTING
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2000
KL INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

HICKORY PERSONNEL LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2008
KEMAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2008 FROM, OFFICE 36 LOUIS PEARLMAN CENTRE, GOULTON STREET, KINGSTON UPON HULL, HU3 4DL
Changed 10 Mar 2008

44 NEW BOROUGH
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 1RB
Changed 8 Jun 2007

AG GATES HOUSE, 63/64 THE AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SO1 2TA
Changed 4 Oct 1993

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
WC4Y OHP
Changed 11 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kemanenterprises.co.uk
www.kemanenterprises.com
www.keman.enterprises
www.kemanenterprises.net
www.kemanenterpris.es
www.kemanenterprises.construction
www.kemanenterprises.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Mar 2015 11
30 Apr 2013 25 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years