KEMCO ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 00973592



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
C/O MAZARS LLP THE PINNACLE MILTON KEYNES MK9 1FF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 March 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEMCO FABRICATIONS LIMITED11 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/01/1410 January 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/11/2013View PDF
11/01/1311 January 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/11/2012View PDF
02/04/122 April 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SMALL FIRMS SECRETARY SERVICES LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company