KEMETYL UK LIMITED

Address

KEMETYL UK LIMITED
LENSBURY CONFERENCE CENTRE
BROOM ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 9NU
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03870776
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Axelsson
18 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Per-olof Lundberg
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ola Tengroth
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sander Voorzanger
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DNB NOR BANK ASA, LONDON BRANCH
CASH DEPOSIT SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2011
DNB NOR BANK ASA (ATT: LOAN ADMINISTRATION
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2011
DNB NOR BANK ASA (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

CARIX GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2010
HILLGATE (81) LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

LENSBURY CLUB
BROOM ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 9NU
Changed 3 Nov 2009

7th FLOOR HILLGATE HOUSE
26 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7HS
Changed 12 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kemetyluk.co.uk
www.kemetyluk.com
www.kemetyluk.org
www.kemetyluk.org.uk
www.kemetyluk.motorcycles
www.kemetyluk.trading
www.kemetyluk.parts

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 12 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code