KEMIA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

KEMIA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
8-10 SOUTH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 7PF
(461 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08481440
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £72,600 £100,050 £50,050
Debtors: £2,000 £2,000
Creditors due within one year: £77,130 £104,580 £51,380
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,530 -£2,530 -£1,330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,530 -£2,530 -£1,330
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hall
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOWLAM (PEARL WORKS) LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

MITRE HOUSE NORTH PARK ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5RX
Changed 7 Jul 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kemiadevelopments.co.uk
www.kemiadevelopments.com
www.kemiadevelopments.active
www.kemiadevelopments.org
www.kemiadevelopments.net
www.kemiadevelopments.and
www.kemiadevelopments.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 19 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 25 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years