KEMPSON & BECK LIMITED



Last updated 20 September 2019
Legal registered address
MILTON HEATH HOUSE WESTCOTT ROAD DORKING SURREY RH4 3NB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current creditors
£541.41k
Shareholders funds
£541.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03443464
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2019

Next statement due by 13 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MOTIVATION PRODUCTION LIMITED30 January 2001
TMB MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED8 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

16/10/1716 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company