KEMUTEC POWDER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2017
Legal registered address
3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF

Company number
05338472
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2009

Next statement due by 18 February 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO (52005) LIMITED7 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1331 August 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

31/05/1331 May 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

12/02/1312 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/01/2013

View Document

01/08/121 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/07/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

21/02/1221 February 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company