KEN BEARD & SON LTD

Address

KEN BEARD & SON LTD
12 HOMEBANK HOUSE
1A BIDSTON ROAD
PRENTON
WIRRAL
CH43 2GB
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09233688
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,949
Debtors: £6,582 £1
Creditors due within one year: £8,409
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £122 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £122 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ken Beard
24 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEN BEARD ASSESSING LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Sep 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years