KEN KIMBLE (REACTOR VESSELS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
85 Thomas Way Lakesview International Business Park Hersden Kent CT3 4NH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£181.80k
Current assets
£544.36k
Current creditors
£163.64k
Shareholders funds
£461.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01266476
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDGECROFT LIMITED31 December 1976
KEN KIMBLE & CO. LIMITED21 December 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 30/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company