KEN NAIRN LTD

Address

KEN NAIRN LTD
4 WELLINGTON SQUARE
AYR
SOUTH AYRSHIRE
KA7 1EN
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Fax: 01292 272 828
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC394820
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Mar 2017
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
29 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £19,320 £10,713 £12,460
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £4,502 £4,855 £1,264
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,818 £5,858 £11,196
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,000 £9,346 £14,705
Total Assets less Liabilities: £718 £712 £691
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £718 £712 £691
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Nairn
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Linda Nairn
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

YOUR FUTURE (WEST COAST) LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 29 Dec 2017 8
5 Apr 2016 2 Jan 2017 9
5 Apr 2015 31 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 3 Jan 2015 9
5 Apr 2013 5 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years