KENARD ENGINEERING (TEWKESBURY) LIMITED

Address

KENARD ENGINEERING (TEWKESBURY) LIMITED
GREEN STREET, GREEN ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 1QE
Phone: 01273 666 999
Phone: 01322 421 200
Web:
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00600170
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1958 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,155,234.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Ellis
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Raymond Ellis
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RAYMOND ELLIS, KEITH ELLIS AND BRUNEL TRUSTEES LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2010
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

RACAL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

GREN STREET
GREEN ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT DA1 1QE
Changed 19 Oct 2007

573-579 PRINCES ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT DA2 6DZ
Changed 26 Jul 2007

WESTERN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1RG
Changed 29 Jun 1999

NEWTOWN
TEWKESBURY
GLOS
GL20 8SJ
Changed 19 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kenardengineering.equipment
www.kenard.org.uk
www.kenardengineering.net
www.kenardengineering.org
www.kenard.org
www.kenard.engineering
www.kenardengineering.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 4 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 12 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 4 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 4 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years