KENDALL WADLEY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 9 February 2015
Legal registered address
GRANTA LODGE, 71 GRAHAM ROAD MALVERN WORCS WR14 2JS

Company number
05237215
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENDALL WADLEY LIMITED16 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/1313 August 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/04/1318 April 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

13/11/1213 November 2012Annual return made up to 21 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1230 April 2012Annual accounts For Year Ended 30/04/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company