KENDLE U.K. LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

KENDLE U.K. LIMITED
RIVERVIEW THE MEADOWS BUSINESS PARK
STATION APPROACH BLACKWATER
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU17 9AB
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02665779
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Osmond
31 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

T A FISHER & SONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 4 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

SPECIALIST MONITORING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2000
SPECIALIST SERVICES & EXPERTISE LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

38 WELLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
DUKES RIDE
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE
RG45 6LS
Changed 23 Sep 2008

25 WELLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE
RG45 6LS
Changed 28 May 1999

WYVOLS COURT
SWALLOWFIELD
READING
BERKS RG7 1DY
Changed 5 Oct 1995

7 CONDURROW COURT
STOW-ON-THE-WOLD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCS GL54 1LX
Changed 22 Jun 1993

CHARTER HOUSE
QUEEN'S AVENUE
LONDON
N21 3JE
Changed 12 Dec 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kendleuk.co.uk
www.kendleuk.com
www.kendleuk.net
www.kendleuk.science
www.kendleuk.engineering
www.kendleuk.org.uk
www.kendleuk.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 9 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years