KENEXA TESTING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

KENEXA TESTING LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR
47 MARK LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3R 7QQ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02403420
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,970.49 on 2 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
2 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2012
Filed on:
2 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Curtis
7 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Cynthia Dixon
20 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Nooruddin Karsan
20 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Donald Volk
20 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PSYCHOMETRIC SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2007
PERSONALITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

HYGEIA BUILDING 66-68 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1BE
Changed 24 Feb 2011

CALDER & CO
1 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4NW
Changed 10 Nov 2008

1 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW19 4NW
Changed 5 Oct 2007

HYGEIA BUILDING
66-68 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1BE
Changed 8 Dec 2006

25 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1N 2BR
Changed 7 Dec 2000

ASSIC HOUSE, 174-180 OLD STREET, LONDON, EC1V 9BP
Changed 1 Aug 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £8,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kenexatesting.co.uk
www.kenexatesting.com
www.kenexatesting.net
www.kenexatesting.org.uk
www.kenexatesting.org
www.kenexatesting.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 13 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 5 Apr 2009 16
31 Dec 2006 11 Dec 2008 24

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years