KENIAN LOGISTICS LTD



Last updated 1 December 2016
Legal registered address
TENON HOUSE FERRYBOAT LANE SUNDERLAND SR5 3JN

Company number
00787736
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 January 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G. STILLER (TRANSPORT) LIMITED26 July 2005
STILLER GROUP LIMITED31 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/133 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/03/2013

View Document

28/09/1228 September 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/09/2012

View Document

03/04/123 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/02/1222 February 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/10/113 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company