KENMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 James Street Stornoway Isle Of Lewis HS1 2QN
Company received £584,750 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
SC109839
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERTRIEB LIMITED18 May 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

26/01/1526 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/01/1526 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ISOBEL MACKENZIE

View Document

26/01/1526 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ISOBEL MACKENZIE

View Document

28/01/1428 January 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company