KENNAMETAL HERTEL EDG LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2018
Legal registered address
C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP 125 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B3 3SD

Company number
00054385
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 1897
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2003

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2005

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2004

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 June 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRESTO ENGINEERS CUTTING TOOLS LIMITED31 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/1317 May 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

16/04/1316 April 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

21/12/1121 December 2011ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

15/06/1015 June 2010STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

02/03/102 March 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company