KENNAMETAL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO BOX 29 The Pensnett Trading Estate Kingswinford West Midlands DY6 7NP

Company number
03425094
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2021

Next statement due by 10 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOODCO 565 LIMITED21 July 1998
KENNAMETAL HERTEL LIMITED6 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED TONY ATKINSON

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLAUDIO PIZZO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company