KENNEDY ST PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Address

KENNEDY ST PROMOTIONS LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
61 MOSLEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3HZ
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06868456
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Betesh
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tina Betesh
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Linda Betesh
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Betesh
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIGHROSE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

ADDIS & CO
EMERY HOUSE 192 HEATON MOOR ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 4DU
Changed 6 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2009 FROM
44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 20 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 9 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 3 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years