KENNET EQUIPMENT LEASING LIMITED

Address

KENNET EQUIPMENT LEASING LIMITED
KENNET HOUSE
TEMPLE COURT
TEMPLE WAY
COLESHILL
B46 1HH
Classification:

Financial leasing

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02569928
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,200.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Devenney
22 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Sean Devoy
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Gough
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adrian Lamb
16 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Suckley
22 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stephen Swift
20 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Timothy Tainty
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Tainty
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESTEC ASSET FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2013
ALDERMORE BANK PLC
A BLOCK DISCOUNTING MASTER AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2011
THE TRUSTEES OF THE KENNET EQUIPMENT LEASING LIMITED RETIREMENT BENEFIT SCHEME
BLOCK DISCOUNTING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011
SIEMENS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
BLOCK DISCOUNTING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2010
HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
BLOCK DISCOUNTING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2009
ING LEASE (UK) LIMITED
BLOCK DISCOUNTING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

KENNET CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

"SYCAMORE"
PARK LANE
BONEHILL, TAMWORTH,
STAFFORDSHIRE B78 3HY
Changed 11 Apr 1995

C/O 12 GOLDING CLOSE
THATCHAM
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG13 4WE
Changed 1 Jul 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £502.12

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kennetequipmentleasing.co.uk
www.kennetequipmentleasing.com
www.kennetequipmentleas.ing
www.kennetequipmentleasing.insure
www.kennetequipmentleasing.net
www.kennetequipmentleasing.financial
www.kennetequipmentleasing.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years