KENT HOUSE PICTURES LIMITED

Address

KENT HOUSE PICTURES LIMITED
6 RAMILLIES STREET
LONDON
W1F 7TY
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04266386
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francois Ivernel
28 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Cameron Mccracken
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
28 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEWINCCO 79 LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR KENT HOUSE 14-17 MARKET PLACE
GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8AR
Changed 8 Jan 2010

KENT HOUSE
14-17 MARKET PLACE
GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8AR
Changed 14 Oct 2008

KENT HOUSE
MARKET PLACE
LONDON
W1N 8AR
Changed 12 May 2006

THIRD FLOOR
90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9TT
Changed 17 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years