KENT MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

KENT MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
21 GUN TOWER MEWS
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME1 3GU
Classification:

Life insurance

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04572663
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
23 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

23 Apr 2014 23 Apr 2013 23 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £14,242
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,241 £1
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,242 £691
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£14,241 -£14,241 -£691
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,241 -£14,241 -£691
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Berry
16 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REDOUBT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL HOUSE HIGH STREET
HADLOW
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN11 0EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2013

THE CORNER HOUSE
2 HIGH STREET
AYLESFORD
KENT
ME20 7BG
Changed 25 Jul 2011

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 24 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
23 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
23 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
23 Apr 2014 22 Jan 2015 9
23 Apr 2013 23 Apr 2013 0
23 Apr 2013 21 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years