KENT PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

Address

KENT PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
DCC VITAL WESTMINSTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
REPTON ROAD, MEASHAM
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
DE12 7DT
Phone: 01233 506 574
Phone: 01530 514 560
Phone: 0845 437 5565
Fax: 01530 514 561
Fax: 0845 437 5567
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03371228
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500.00 on 18 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Conor Costigan
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Leslie Deacon
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Harry Keenan
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Redmond Mcevoy
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian O'donovan
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rory O'riordan
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1997

Previous Company Names

PREMIER PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2008
VAUGHAN DATA LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

DCC VITAL REPTON ROAD
MEASHAM
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 7DT
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jun 2016

C/O KENT PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
UNIT 200 WESTMINSTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
REPTON ROAD MEASHAM
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 7DT
Changed 1 May 2016

WOTTON ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 6LL
Changed 16 Jun 2011

ROSEVILLE
BARROW HILL, SELLINDGE
ASHFORD
KENT TN25 6JR
Changed 11 Jun 2004

39 BLUEBELL CLOSE
PARK FARM
ASHFORD
KENT TN24 3NG
Changed 19 Aug 1999

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 5 Sep 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
140 £7,389,175.62
Department of Health
22 £18,306.67

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kentpharmaceuticals.productions
www.kentpharmaceuticals.org
www.kentpharmaceuticals.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 3 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 31 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 9 May 2014 14
31 Aug 2012 22 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years