KENTCORE LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2013
Legal registered address
UNIT 4 APPLEBY BUSINESS PARK DRAWBRIGGS LANE APPLEBY IN WESTMORLAND CUMBRIA CA16 6HT

Company number
04261488
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2011

Next statement due by 27 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JEREMY'S SOUPS LIMITED6 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/126 March 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED JEREMY'S SOUPS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/03/12

View Document

06/03/126 March 2012NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

02/08/112 August 2011Annual return made up to 30 July 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1030 September 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2010

View Document

27/08/1027 August 2010Annual return made up to 30 July 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company