KENTON LANE PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

KENTON LANE PROPERTY LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, STERLING HOUSE
LANGSTON ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 3TS
(617 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05495416
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Conway
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Allan Porter
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KENTON LANE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2010
FLATLIFE LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years