KENTON SCHOOL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

KENTON SCHOOL SERVICES LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR BROAD QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4DJ
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03808875
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£218,300.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aart Dane
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Hardingham
30 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Rae
11 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Semperian Secretariat Services Limited
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF CAPITAL REDEMPTION BOND - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SENIOR CREDITORS (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEED OF FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.1750) LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2000
HARROWBY RESIDENTIAL ONE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2000
SHELFCO (NO.1712) LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

ST.MARTINS HOUSE 1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2013

140 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5DN
Changed 2 Dec 2009

AYLESBURY HOUSE
17-18 AYLESBURY STREET
LONDON
EC1R 0DB
Changed 6 Aug 2007

24 BRITTON STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5UA
Changed 5 Aug 2005

JARVIS HOUSE
TOFT GREEN
YORK
YO1 6JZ
Changed 24 Dec 2004

FROGMORE HALL FROGMORE PARK
WATTON AT STONE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 3RU
Changed 17 Aug 2004

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6NX
Changed 23 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kentonschoolservices.co.uk
www.kentonschoolservices.com
www.kentonschoolservices.services
www.kentonschoolservices.active
www.kentonschool.services
www.kentonschoolservices.org
www.kentonschoolservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 18 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 6 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 3 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years