KENYON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kenyon House 14a Hockerill Street Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire CM23 2DW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£123.67k
Current assets
£708.95k
Current creditors
£552.92k
Shareholders funds
£158.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01790577
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRITONSMOOTH LIMITED20 March 1984
T. H. KENYON & SONS PLC15 October 2014
KENYON CONSTRUCTION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY19 August 2020
T H KENYON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY19 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Nicola Jane Mannino as a director on 2021-12-15

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 017905770005 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company