KENYON SON AND CRAVEN LIMITED

Address

KENYON SON AND CRAVEN LIMITED
HAYES PARK
HAYES END ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 8EE
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00388061
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1944 (71 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£35,000.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Mccarthy
17 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Oldham
30 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
30 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK LTD
INST OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1958
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 1947

Previous Company Names

BARRINGTON CATERERS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

UNITED BISCUITS H.Q
CHURCH ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDX UB7 7PR
Changed 17 Aug 2001

SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
Changed 3 Dec 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kenyonsonandcraven.co.uk
www.kenyonsonncraven.co.uk
www.kenyonsonandcraven.com
www.kenyonsonncraven.com
www.kenyonsonncraven.services
www.kenyonsonandcraven.org
www.kenyonsonncraven.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
29 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8
1 Jan 2011 26 Aug 2011 7
2 Jan 2010 13 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code