KERING UK SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR 62 BUCKINGHAM GATE LONDON ENGLAND SW1E 6AJ

Company number
03611027
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2020

Next statement due by 10 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUCCI SERVICES LIMITED23 August 2006
GUCCI GROUP SERVICES LIMITED30 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2010 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR FRANÇOIS JEAN HENRI PINAULT / 07/02/2020

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: CMS 1 SOUTH QUAY VICTORIA QUAYS SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S2 5SY ENGLAND

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHEL FRIOCOURT

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KERING UK SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company