KERRIER INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00748800



Last updated 27 November 2019
Registered office address
C/O FRANCIS CLARK LLP NORTH QUAY HOUSE SUTTON HARBOUR PLYMOUTH PL4 0RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2019

Next statement due by 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.J. THOMPSON & CO. LIMITED9 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
27/03/1927 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
27/03/1927 March 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER MARK SIMMONDS / 06/04/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Cash in bank
£1.13m
Current assets
£2.28m
Fixed assets
£25.05m
Current creditors
£64.40k
Shareholders funds
£26.45m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company