KERRY LONDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR John Stow House 18 Bevis Marks London EC3A 7JB

Company number
02006558
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARMTRENCH LIMITED31 October 1986
KERRY LONDON ASSOCIATES LIMITED 12 July 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O KERRY LONDON LIMITED CLARE HOUSE 1 WORTON COURT WORTON ROAD ISLEWORTH MIDDLESEX TW7 6ER UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JANE GUYETT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KERRY LONDON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company