KERRY ROBERT ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

KERRY ROBERT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
12 COURTYARD MEWS
CHAPMORE END
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0PW
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03961895
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £67,523 £87,390 £43,196
Debtors: £20,850 £4,512 £21,214
Creditors due within one year: £26,718 £26,125 £26,875
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £61,655 £65,777 £37,535
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,006 £1,998 £1,981
Total Assets less Liabilities: £60,450 £64,679 £36,754
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,450 £64,679 £36,754
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Maloney
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kerry Van Der Zyl
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

KERRY ROBERT 2000 LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

12 COURTYARD MEWS CHAPMORE END
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Apr 2009

5 HOLLAND COURT
PAGE STREET
LONDON
NW7 2DJ
Changed 16 Dec 2008

5 HOLLAND COURT
PAGE STREET
LONDON
NW7 2DJ
Changed 14 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 23 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 4 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 14 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 16 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years