KESSLER GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 Great Queen Street Covent Garden London United Kingdom WC2B 5AH

Company number
01885833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2022

Next statement due by 31 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRAMEQUEST LIMITED11 April 1985
KESSLERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED5 February 2016
KESSLERS STRATFORD LIMITED5 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-17 with no updates

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT LLEWELLYN JOHN

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR EDWARD DAVID KESSLER

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KESSLER GROUP LIMITED / 04/03/2019

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED KESSLERS STRATFORD LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company