KESTREL PRESS (IRVINE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Whittle Place South Newmoor Industrial Estate Irvine KA11 4HR

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£68.74k
Current assets
£278.74k
Current creditors
£182.94k
Shareholders funds
£216.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC072177
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2023

Next statement due by 19 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOULDS & HOWIE (THE KESTREL PRESS) IRVINE LIMITED2 March 1988
THE KESTREL PRESS (IRVINE) LIMITED31 March 2023
EVERYTHING MEDIA GROUP LIMITED26 October 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/2414 March 2024 Cessation of Pamela Maude Mccallum as a person with significant control on 2023-01-20

View Document

14/03/2414 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Pamela Maude Mccallum as a secretary on 2023-01-20

View Document

26/10/2326 October 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

17/07/2317 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-05 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company