KESTREL TRUCK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

KESTREL TRUCK SERVICES LIMITED
57-71 PENN STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 7BG
Phone: 0191 272 7977
Fax: 0191 272 7978
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04242631
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 4 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £105,269 £114,159 £157,618
Debtors: £140,613 £158,830 £114,370
Creditors due within one year: £220,041 £217,557 £198,449
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,341 £63,382 £80,039
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,973 £2,875 £6,225
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £134,431 £140,788 £149,671
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Kerrigan
28 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Trevor Spottiswood
21 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
21 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Keith Storey
28 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIGHWAY TRUCK SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

MCLEAN HOUSE HEBER STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE4 5TN
Changed 12 Nov 2009

57-71 PENN STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE4 7BG
Changed 23 Jul 2009

CROFT STAIRS CITY ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 2HG
Changed 1 Jul 2009

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
5 NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 17 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 11 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 18 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 17 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years