KESTRONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
45 Mymms Drive Mymms Drive Brookmans Park Hatfield England AL9 7AE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£937.11k
Current assets
£2.22m
Fixed assets
£152.97k
Current creditors
£1.26m
Shareholders funds
£579.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02337714
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YEARMILL LIMITED24 January 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

14/06/1914 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company