KESWICK BRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 02722384



Last updated 27 July 2019
Registered office address
BRUNDHOLME ROAD KESWICK CUMBRIA CA12 4NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2019

Next statement due by 25 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KESWICK TIMESHARE LIMITED1 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
03/07/183 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID CHARLES JOSEPH ROWNTREE / 27/06/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£44.60k
Current assets
£202.35k
Current creditors
£69.84k
Shareholders funds
£1.26m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company