KETLE NETWORKS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK TEALE READING BERKSHIRE RG7 4SD

Company number
01027103
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 October 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABB NERA LIMITED28 February 1995
NERA (U.K.) LIMITED3 April 1995
NERA LIMITED17 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/148 April 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/02/2014

View Document

22/04/1322 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/02/2013

View Document

12/03/1212 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2012 FROM ELTEK HOUSE MAXTED ROAD HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7DX

View Document

27/02/1227 February 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/02/1227 February 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008846,00009226

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company