KEVIN SHARP LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

KEVIN SHARP LIMITED
34 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7HA
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC230525
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
20 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2009
Filed on:
15 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Mctrusty
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Wyse
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

PURPLE VENTURE 142 LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

1 BEGG ROAD
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY2 6WD
Changed 16 Dec 2011

7 HALLEYS COURT
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY11 1NZ
Changed 20 Oct 2011

149A MAIN STREET
LOCHGELLY
FIFE KY5 9JR
Changed 21 Jun 2006

3 ST DAVID'S
BUSINESS PARK
DALGETY BAY
FIFE KY11 9PF
Changed 13 Nov 2003

NEW LAW HOUSE
SALTIRE CENTRE
GLENROTHES
FIFE KY6 2DA
Changed 13 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kevinsharp.co.uk
www.kevinsharp.build
www.kevinsharp.construction
www.kevinsharp.org.uk
www.kevin.sharp
www.kevinsharp.net
www.kevinsharp.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 20 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 5 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 16 Jun 2006 3
31 Mar 2005 22 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years