KEW TRADING LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
DEER'S HAUNT 40 GRAYS LANE ASHTEAD SURREY KT21 1BU

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2014
Cash in bank
£6.48k
Current assets
£6.48k
Current creditors
£1.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00188131
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 February 1923
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2013

Next statement due by 16 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O. WIDMANN & COMPANY LIMITED18 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014

View Accounts

11/09/1311 September 2013Annual return made up to 19 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1331 May 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2013

View Accounts

07/09/127 September 2012Annual return made up to 19 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/06/1221 June 201221/06/12 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company