KEY ADMINICLE LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2011

Address

KEY ADMINICLE LIMITED
ASSURANT HOUSE
6-12 VICTORIA STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL4 1EN
Classification:

Letting of own property

Data base activities

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02551222
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1990
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Oct 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
4 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2009
Filed on:
16 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Hopkins
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martin Pringle
12 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Walker
3 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CATALYST ACTION LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2001
CLAIMS SUPERVISION LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

117-119 WHITBY ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 3DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2008 FROM
UNIT B AVIATOR COURT
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO30 4UZ
Changed 17 Jul 2008

CALLIDUS HOUSE
CIRENCESTER BUSINESS PARK
LOVE LANE,CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 1XD
Changed 19 Jul 2006

1 WILKINSON ROAD
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 1YT
Changed 17 Jan 2000

THE MILL
AVENING
TETBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL8 8LU
Changed 28 Oct 1996

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 30 Oct 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 22 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 10 Oct 2007 10
31 May 2006 6 Jul 2006 2
31 May 2005 9 Feb 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years