KEY FACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Charnwood Beech Lane, Woodcote Berkshire RG8 0PX

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current assets
£1.67m
Fixed assets
£1.68k
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£611.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04246628
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
5 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEY FACTORS PLC28 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-24 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

18/08/2018 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KEY FACTORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company