KEY INGREDIENTS LIMITED

Address

KEY INGREDIENTS LIMITED
UNIT 2 FAIRVIEW COURT
119-127 FAIRVIEW ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 2EX
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00166849
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1920 (97 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£37,500.00 on 7 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean-xavier Leveque
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1997
CAVENDICH HOMES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 1996

Previous Company Names

HENRY MANSER LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

89 CORNWALL ST
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3BY
Changed 23 Oct 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 3 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 3 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years