KEY NOTE LIMITED

Address

KEY NOTE LIMITED
BRIDE HOUSE
20 BRIDE LANE
LONDON
EC4Y 8JP
Phone: 020 3416 4492
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06751403
VAT Number:
GB942 9359 89
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£260,000.00 on 23 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £22,407 £31,766
Debtors: £247,288 £292,762
Creditors due within one year: £787,587 £798,994
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£517,892 -£474,466
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £215,275 £270,798
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£394,039 -£422,656
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£394,039 -£422,656
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pooja Aspinall
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Berry
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Claire Satow
3 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TYNEDALE GROUP LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

KEY NOTE INSIGHTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GREENACRE 5 LLANTWIT MAJOR ROAD
COWBRIDGE
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF71 7JP
Changed 19 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2008 FROM
14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 17 Dec 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
26 £264,905.20
Bristol City Council
1 £575.00
City of London
1 £17,050.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years