KEY PROMOTIONS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Finishing House Trident Close Rochester Kent ME2 4EZ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£347
Current assets
£776.74k
Current creditors
£606.87k
Shareholders funds
£135.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04522434
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2022

Next statement due by 18 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WMNEWCO29 LIMITED5 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-04 with no updates

View Document

22/02/2122 February 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STUART PETER SELLS / 22/02/2021

View Document

22/02/2122 February 2021 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STUART PETER SELLS / 22/02/2021

View Document

22/02/2122 February 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ANN JUDITH SELLS / 22/02/2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company